Cinco De Mayo 5K/10K 2015 5k

Age Group Results

April 30, 2015


Results By What Do You Run For Event Management What Do You Run For


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lisa Jameson nashville TN

1561

30

6

22:53.7

7:19/M

2

Brandy Herrera

1551

19

11

23:34.8

7:31/M

3

Kenya Garner

1530

42

13

23:58.9

7:39/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jacob Carrigan Antioch TN

1491

34

1

16:42.8

5:21/M

2

Colin Carnahan

1490

42

2

19:25.6

6:13/M

3

Jason Jensen

1562

34

3

20:11.0

6:26/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Shane Stewart

1665

48

19

25:00.4

7:58/M

2

Holly Zimmerman

1804

40

40

27:08.2

8:38/M

3

Sondra Whaley

1689

59

45

28:16.3

9:00/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Lamp

1574

56

12

23:57.4

7:39/M

2

Scott Nelson

1791

51

18

24:55.5

7:48/M

3

Carl Attkisson

1462

61

22

25:14.9

8:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Robin Echols

1516

53

87

31:15.0

10:03/M

2

Dena Abbott

1455

52

94

31:58.1

10:17/M

3

Pamela Lamp

1573

55

105

33:07.7

10:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kevin Howard

1558

50

33

26:26.6

8:30/M

2

NICK HERRERA

1550

51

37

27:00.3

8:41/M

3

Joe Taylor Bowling Green KY

1795

64

41

27:17.6

8:41/M

 
Top

Female No Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Hernandez

1812

0

57

29:12.5

9:23/M

 
Top

Male - No Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike McGater

1787

43

27:34.9

8:52/M

2

Unknown Participant

1810

0

73

30:30.3

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Liam Fissell

1524

9

216

49:25.7

15:53/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Drew Gaffron

1529

19

15

24:24.1

7:51/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Meghan Slater

1658

26

14

24:20.7

7:49/M

2

Michelle Dunbar

1510

21

16

24:39.4

7:56/M

3

David Smith

1660

25

26

25:30.8

8:12/M

4

Emilie Edwards

1517

23

29

26:00.8

8:22/M

5

Jackie Lazzaro

1584

24

30

26:01.2

8:22/M

6

Kelly Butler

1488

29

52

28:49.8

9:16/M

7

Meghan Davis

1500

28

62

29:48.4

9:35/M

8

Meg Bell

1811

23

66

30:10.5

9:42/M

9

Patricia Benamon

1479

24

68

30:24.8

9:46/M

10

Leah Tranberg

1673

29

69

30:25.0

9:47/M

11

Shauna Miller

1605

27

74

30:30.4

9:48/M

12

Claire Gibson

1534

28

76

30:30.8

9:48/M

13

Jessica Turner

1676

27

83

31:00.5

9:58/M

14

Avital Barnea

1783

28

86

31:13.0

10:02/M

15

Alexys Vogel

1681

21

93

31:44.9

10:12/M

16

Sheila Lane Nashville TN

1576

26

95

32:01.8

10:18/M

17

April Martin

1596

29

96

32:07.2

10:20/M

18

Tara Zegaczewski

1710

26

99

32:28.0

10:26/M

19

Elsie Krinsky

1568

24

110

33:52.7

10:53/M

20

Tara Lopes

1590

25

121

35:49.3

11:31/M

21

Lori Meggs

1604

23

126

36:22.3

11:42/M

22

Alicia Wojciechowski

1704

26

130

36:52.4

11:51/M

23

Ali Roberts

1641

28

134

37:04.9

11:55/M

24

Keeli Bullard

1486

22

140

37:43.7

12:08/M

25

Gwynne Davis

1501

26

145

38:07.5

12:15/M

26

Nicole Diggins

1507

25

146

38:07.7

12:15/M

27

Stephanie Lesher

1588

21

149

38:11.4

12:17/M

28

Shauna Farkas

1523

26

150

38:13.4

12:17/M

29

Jackie Alexander

1460

23

154

38:45.9

12:28/M

30

Carrie Sengdara

1652

28

155

39:05.1

12:34/M

31

Kiersten Backs

1471

23

160

39:54.2

12:50/M

32

Jessica Off

1614

24

163

40:10.7

12:55/M

33

Mallory Ham

1540

24

169

40:54.1

13:09/M

34

Shelby Clippard

1495

24

171

40:54.7

13:09/M

35

Lauren Sanders

1643

29

175

41:10.2

13:14/M

36

Stacy Marklein

1593

29

178

41:39.2

13:24/M

37

Sadie Meaher Nashville TN

1603

26

184

42:38.7

13:43/M

38

Katrina Lackhouse

1570

28

185

42:48.3

13:46/M

39

Jenna Avery

1466

28

195

44:42.0

14:22/M

40

Kristen McLeod

1782

29

198

44:47.4

14:24/M

41

Nicole Peres

1622

28

199

44:47.9

14:24/M

42

Sashari Pinnace

1625

29

204

46:29.0

14:57/M

43

Eva Baker

1475

28

209

48:32.9

15:36/M

44

Amanda Griffin

1535

29

210

48:48.3

15:41/M

45

Samantha Walker

1684

26

215

49:23.3

15:53/M

46

Deborah Nemeth

1612

26

218

49:27.3

15:54/M

47

Katherine Phengnoi

1623

26

233

58:14.1

18:43/M

48

Sarah Vongkhamchanh

1682

25

234

58:14.6

18:43/M

49

Hon Diep

1506

27

235

58:14.7

18:43/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Horner

1556

26

4

20:32.6

6:36/M

2

Daniel Leeb

1789

27

10

23:32.5

7:34/M

3

Zach McKeever

1790

23

24

25:26.8

8:11/M

4

Tim Tranberg

1674

28

25

25:29.1

8:12/M

5

Nick Haas

1788

23

27

25:37.1

8:14/M

6

Aaron Steigauf

1663

24

36

26:57.0

8:40/M

7

Austin Atwood

1465

25

53

28:55.6

9:18/M

8

Daniel Grove

1537

26

65

30:03.5

9:40/M

9

Jake Ousley

1619

29

77

30:31.0

9:49/M

10

Matt Lawrence

1581

26

92

31:44.4

10:12/M

11

Will Thompson

1671

27

104

33:00.4

10:37/M

12

Anthony Liszewski

1589

26

111

34:05.6

10:58/M

13

Sean McCants

1597

25

128

36:37.6

11:46/M

14

Brittany Stewart

1664

28

147

38:08.0

12:16/M

15

Brian Baker

1474

28

207

48:32.3

15:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Amy Delvin

1504

33

17

24:51.2

7:59/M

2

Stephanie Bishop

1480

35

20

25:08.9

8:05/M

3

VANESSA LYNN EDWARDS

1518

35

28

25:50.5

8:18/M

4

Sarah Layson

1582

33

32

26:13.2

8:26/M

5

Beasley Sarah

1714

30

35

26:30.1

8:31/M

6

Kelly LaRose

1579

30

39

27:05.6

8:43/M

7

Nicole Hampton

1541

32

48

28:30.4

9:10/M

8

Andrea McDermott

1600

35

56

29:12.4

9:23/M

9

Melanie Hose

1557

37

59

29:21.5

9:26/M

10

Allison Veltz

1798

33

63

29:53.6

9:37/M

11

Genevieve Wroblewski

1708

30

67

30:13.9

9:43/M

12

Megan Wakefield

1683

36

79

30:32.3

9:49/M

13

Tina Phillips

1624

33

82

30:49.4

9:55/M

14

Casie Hendon

1549

37

84

31:02.1

9:59/M

15

Michelle Novak

1613

34

85

31:08.5

10:01/M

16

Darcy Pizzi Nashville TN

1627

31

88

31:16.1

10:03/M

17

Jennifer Sheppard

1656

38

100

32:32.7

10:28/M

18

Aimee Le

1585

37

102

32:54.0

10:35/M

19

Kristin Poske

1632

32

103

32:55.3

10:35/M

20

Tara Beals

1477

39

106

33:26.7

10:45/M

21

Nicole Bacher

1467

32

107

33:33.9

10:47/M

22

Kelly Dredge

1508

37

113

34:12.6

11:00/M

23

Sarah ONeill

1615

35

114

34:32.0

11:06/M

24

Kelly Hite

1554

37

117

35:32.1

11:26/M

25

Kristin Poske

1803

31

118

35:32.6

11:26/M

26

Wendy Monday

1607

39

119

35:33.1

11:26/M

27

Kelly Prince

1634

39

125

36:11.6

11:38/M

28

Lesley Durand Worsham

1512

31

127

36:25.9

11:43/M

29

Elissa Chambers

1493

37

131

36:57.6

11:53/M

30

Anne DePriest

1505

36

133

37:04.6

11:55/M

31

Sarah Looney

1799

36

135

37:14.8

11:58/M

32

Melanie Schlachter Nashville TN

1802

31

137

37:18.8

12:00/M

33

Rosey Welch

1814

31

138

37:31.7

12:04/M

34

Emily Elrod

1521

35

139

37:43.6

12:08/M

35

Katie Hays Nashville TN

1546

31

148

38:08.8

12:16/M

36

Laura DuPriest

1511

32

157

39:33.8

12:43/M

37

Heather Vanatta

1680

39

159

39:52.9

12:49/M

38

Rachel Zeidman

1711

36

167

40:31.6

13:02/M

39

Bethany Scaggs Hendersonville TN

1647

32

170

40:54.6

13:09/M

40

Alicia Sepanik

1653

31

183

42:18.7

13:36/M

41

Sara Kelley

1567

30

188

43:31.2

14:00/M

42

Carla Pittis

1626

30

189

43:35.1

14:01/M

43

Holly Foster

1526

31

196

44:45.0

14:23/M

44

Amber Marks

1594

30

197

44:45.3

14:23/M

45

Tiffany Fox

1527

36

202

46:03.3

14:48/M

46

AMANDA BECKNER

1478

34

203

46:17.2

14:53/M

47

Tennile Wood

1705

35

206

48:29.9

15:35/M

48

Vivian Reyna

1637

31

212

48:50.1

15:42/M

49

Stacy Hopwood

1555

35

226

54:33.3

17:32/M

50

Montine Eidson

1519

31

227

54:50.0

17:38/M

51

Latisha Jones

1564

36

231

56:05.0

18:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Orin Ponchak

1629

31

5

21:08.4

6:48/M

2

Thomas Tranberg

1675

32

7

22:53.9

7:21/M

3

Robert Whiteman La Vergne TN

1690

33

8

22:54.0

7:22/M

4

Chris Wahlens

1797

35

9

23:22.3

7:31/M

5

Ezekiel Baker

1473

33

21

25:13.7

8:06/M

6

Daniel Buchanan

1715

33

23

25:22.0

8:09/M

7

Scott Layson

1583

35

31

26:12.5

8:25/M

8

Zach Roberts

1642

34

34

26:27.9

8:30/M

9

Thomas LaRose

1578

30

38

27:05.5

8:43/M

10

Tammie Wright

1707

32

44

27:39.2

8:53/M

11

Ricky Lopez

1591

38

47

28:30.1

9:10/M

12

Brian Tatum Nashville TN

1668

30

50

28:43.7

9:14/M

13

Daniel Depriest

1792

35

60

29:28.0

9:28/M

14

Whit Davis

1503

38

64

29:57.5

9:38/M

15

Patrick Gibson

1533

30

72

30:29.6

9:48/M

16

Dave Barnes

1476

36

75

30:30.7

9:48/M

17

Matt Wertz

1688

36

78

30:31.1

9:49/M

18

Mark Hansel

1542

36

80

30:40.9

9:52/M

19

Nick Thomas

1670

39

98

32:21.2

10:24/M

20

Ben Jacobs

1559

38

101

32:36.1

10:29/M

21

Luke Bacher

1468

33

109

33:36.0

10:48/M

22

Derreck Gasser

1531

31

112

34:10.3

10:59/M

23

Matthew Brink Nashville TN

1801

30

124

36:03.8

11:35/M

24

Eric Larsen Nashville TN

1580

31

136

37:16.0

11:59/M

25

Matthew Abney

1456

36

143

37:49.0

12:10/M

26

Matthew Nelson

1611

37

144

37:52.1

12:11/M

27

Dan Dufty

1509

31

161

40:09.2

12:55/M

28

Bill Marklein

1592

30

179

41:39.6

13:24/M

29

Chanthoeun Yoeun

1709

31

211

48:49.9

15:42/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kim Mara Sauerwein

1646

45

49

28:41.3

9:13/M

2

Jessica Bain

1472

40

54

29:02.3

9:20/M

3

Jennifer Hardcastle

1543

46

61

29:32.9

9:30/M

4

Patty Herrera

1552

48

71

30:27.3

9:47/M

5

Jennifer Werner Nashville TN

1686

40

90

31:16.6

10:03/M

6

Rosie Pollard

1628

41

108

33:35.4

10:48/M

7

Sidney Cherry

1494

40

120

35:47.0

11:30/M

8

Michelle Hagerty

1538

43

123

35:55.9

11:33/M

9

Kelly Williams

1692

46

129

36:49.1

11:50/M

10

Amanda Burgess Cookeville TN

1487

46

142

37:44.1

12:08/M

11

Tracey Power

1633

48

151

38:20.9

12:20/M

12

Jennifer Turrill Madison TN

1677

41

152

38:30.1

12:23/M

13

Kristine Sumner

1666

46

156

39:30.8

12:42/M

14

Joanie Alexander

1461

40

158

39:39.6

12:45/M

15

Treshia Backs Goodlettsville TN

1469

49

162

40:09.4

12:55/M

16

Jenny Sheeley

1655

45

165

40:30.5

13:01/M

17

Maggie Wright

1706

48

166

40:31.3

13:02/M

18

Kelley Schwartz

1650

43

172

41:05.6

13:13/M

19

Aaron Turrill

1678

45

173

41:07.4

13:13/M

20

Terri Bryant

1485

48

174

41:07.6

13:13/M

21

Angie Tignor

1784

44

186

43:15.3

13:54/M

22

Cheresa Williams LaVergne TN

1691

40

193

43:52.8

14:06/M

23

Erica James

1560

41

194

43:53.0

14:07/M

24

Dawn Staudt Mt. Juliet TN

1662

47

200

44:50.9

14:25/M

25

Renee Sesler

1654

44

208

48:32.3

15:36/M

26

Dorothy Lee

1586

41

213

49:12.0

15:49/M

27

Josie Heady

1547

46

214

49:12.0

15:49/M

28

Rachel Fissell

1525

45

219

49:27.6

15:54/M

29

Heather Boyce Clarksville TN

1483

45

220

49:50.6

16:01/M

30

Nina Ridley Nashville

1639

46

222

50:43.2

16:18/M

31

Lisa Boullt

1482

46

223

51:02.2

16:25/M

32

Anita Davis

1502

47

225

54:33.1

17:32/M

33

Dana McDaniel

1599

49

230

55:25.3

17:49/M

34

Candi Griffith

1536

40

232

56:24.7

18:08/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melanie Smith

1659

40

46

28:19.9

9:06/M

2

Tim Posewitz

1631

48

55

29:07.7

9:22/M

3

Robert Conrad

1805

44

58

29:18.2

9:25/M

4

Greg Warden

1685

43

81

30:48.4

9:54/M

5

Todd Werner Nashville TN

1687

47

89

31:16.4

10:03/M

6

Brett Jones

1563

44

91

31:22.1

10:05/M

7

David Backs Goodlettsville TN

1470

49

97

32:16.8

10:23/M

8

Robert Helbig

1548

48

164

40:29.9

13:01/M

9

Chris Ridley nashville

1640

44

221

50:34.0

16:16/M

10

Michael Bynum

1489

41

224

52:46.0

16:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Donna Ahrens

1808

52

115

35:19.0

11:21/M

2

Selina Gaviria

1532

55

132

36:58.1

11:53/M

3

Kristi Seehafer

1651

55

141

37:43.9

12:08/M

4

Kathy Leftwich

1587

53

176

41:20.9

13:17/M

5

Charlotte Laing

1794

50

177

41:21.3

13:18/M

6

Kimberly Hewell

1553

52

181

41:57.5

13:29/M

7

Cathey Porter

1630

55

187

43:22.0

13:57/M

8

Brenda Adams

1457

55

191

43:51.0

14:06/M

9

Janice Ziegler

1712

54

192

43:51.1

14:06/M

10

Sandra Eidson

1520

52

205

48:28.9

15:35/M

11

Julie Frazier

1528

53

217

49:27.2

15:54/M

12

Beth Winter

1703

54

228

54:51.1

17:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Sciotti

1813

58

51

28:49.7

9:16/M

2

Jeff Atwood

1464

53

70

30:26.5

9:47/M

3

Rory Rowan

1800

52

122

35:55.2

11:33/M

4

Bob Ziegler

1713

58

153

38:45.2

12:28/M

5

Norm Scarborough

1648

56

180

41:56.7

13:29/M

6

David Neeck

1610

53

236

59:51.0

19:15/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Linda Lane Nashville TN

1575

61

168

40:54.0

13:09/M

2

Karen Page

1620

60

190

43:43.4

14:03/M

3

Nancy Lambert

1571

60

201

45:50.4

14:44/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Curtis Baysinger

1786

63

42

27:20.6

8:47/M

2

Michael Ahrens

1807

64

116

35:19.5

11:21/M

3

Terry Page

1621

67

182

42:00.1

13:30/M

4

Perry McDaniel

1598

61

229

55:24.3

17:49/M