Zoo Run Run 2018

Age Group Results

January 27, 2018


Results What Do You Run For Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sidney Bennett 319 15 13 20:34.4 20:55.2 6:37/M
2 Cheryl Borden 351 35 19 21:29.8 21:32.4 6:54/M
3 Virginia Hunt 176 13 21 21:45.6 21:47.0 7:00/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Ashby-Hughes Brentwood TN 357 51 23 21:47.2 21:49.1 7:00/M
2 Jill Stansell 320 45 43 23:30.9 23:40.2 7:33/M
3 Gen Celentano Murfreesboro TN 281 46 51 24:08.7 24:10.6 7:46/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michiko Gaittens 175 56 62 24:45.6 24:47.7 7:57/M
2 Mary Larson 116 51 84 26:38.8 26:43.2 8:34/M
3 Lorraine Ware 369 51 89 26:34.4 26:56.8 8:33/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Quinn Culhane 376 7 187 35:00.6 35:03.2 11:15/M
2 Addison Broom 151 8 214 37:29.6 38:16.7 12:03/M
3 Daphne Tilson 138 9 244 44:18.6 45:19.7 14:15/M
4 Mariana Horne 285 9 255 54:02.7 54:49.6 17:22/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bronwyn Harris 257 14 27 21:56.1 22:17.3 7:03/M
2 Valerie Hillenberg 187 10 110 28:56.1 28:59.0 9:18/M
3 Sophia Appel 396 11 111 29:01.4 29:03.3 9:20/M
4 Shelby Baltimore 384 12 122 30:02.5 30:14.1 9:39/M
5 Elsa Hudson 368 14 164 32:51.6 32:55.0 10:34/M
6 Ze Hillenberg 186 12 171 33:38.8 33:42.1 10:49/M
7 Lucy Bruff 101 10 194 35:37.4 35:56.0 11:27/M
8 Gwen Johnson 419 12 258 58:41.4 1:00:04.8 18:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Scouten 380 34 25 21:50.4 21:56.8 7:01/M
2 Brittany Artz 301 29 28 22:16.3 22:18.5 7:10/M
3 Jessica Roanhouse 296 33 33 22:43.2 22:46.4 7:18/M
4 Chelsea Cressman 390 25 35 22:52.3 22:58.2 7:21/M
5 Jennifer Sullivan 269 24 38 23:08.7 23:12.4 7:26/M
6 Lucille Eifler 191 28 56 24:14.1 24:18.4 7:48/M
7 Erin Parker 103 34 58 24:13.7 24:23.5 7:47/M
8 Carly Mead 111 30 66 24:50.3 24:58.2 7:59/M
9 Jessica Mead 113 31 68 24:57.3 25:06.3 8:01/M
10 Lacy Ferguson 126 37 70 25:06.7 25:10.9 8:04/M
11 Stuart Smith 328 23 75 25:36.7 25:46.1 8:14/M
12 Chelsea Chrisp 105 28 80 25:42.7 26:03.2 8:16/M
13 Carson Moore Kangaroo 232 23 94 27:46.6 27:52.2 8:56/M
14 Erica Cavallo 216 37 97 27:55.4 28:04.6 8:59/M
15 Hayley Hagerman 392 32 98 27:57.1 28:05.3 8:59/M
16 Megan Walters 207 23 99 27:50.4 28:06.0 8:57/M
17 Kelly Cornelius Nashville TN 293 31 100 28:09.2 28:26.3 9:03/M
18 Kate Mentag 333 24 102 28:10.2 28:35.2 9:03/M
19 Jessica Vickers 399 30 104 28:31.5 28:42.1 9:10/M
20 Erica Pennesi 189 28 115 28:57.1 29:30.3 9:19/M
21 Brandi Park 245 31 118 29:30.7 29:39.3 9:29/M
22 Audrey Crampton 104 24 121 29:59.9 30:11.1 9:38/M
23 Shifarrah Carr 190 29 125 29:55.7 30:21.3 9:37/M
24 Laura Gray 160 17 126 30:22.7 30:28.6 9:46/M
25 Katie Fann 266 37 127 30:19.6 30:31.9 9:45/M
26 Kristine Kiser 294 37 129 30:41.0 30:45.2 9:52/M
27 Ashley Wright 334 32 132 29:46.0 30:52.7 9:34/M
28 Kristi Herin 184 29 133 30:45.4 30:54.3 9:53/M
29 Paisley Marotta 125 27 134 30:56.0 31:08.2 9:57/M
30 Lisa Gelfand 279 33 137 30:46.1 31:17.2 9:54/M
31 Elizabeth Drewry 122 36 140 31:21.5 31:29.2 10:05/M
32 Rachel Freshwater Hermitage TN 202 29 141 30:59.6 31:29.6 9:58/M
33 Miranda Tidwell 356 33 143 31:16.1 31:30.4 10:03/M
34 Grace Bartoo 287 15 147 31:27.1 31:39.0 10:07/M
35 Cally Biagini 398 26 148 31:34.7 31:46.5 10:09/M
36 Ashley David 108 30 150 31:40.1 31:51.3 10:11/M
37 Samantha Bouldin 338 35 151 31:51.7 32:02.5 10:14/M
38 Marissa Van Dyke 260 35 152 31:54.6 32:08.5 10:15/M
39 April Warren 233 39 155 32:17.2 32:21.3 10:23/M
40 Kary Fletcher 235 39 160 31:43.0 32:31.9 10:12/M
41 Barbara Smith 165 36 167 32:44.9 33:17.4 10:32/M
42 Renee Jackson 367 38 172 33:38.9 33:44.1 10:49/M
43 Tania Salas 239 28 174 33:25.9 33:45.3 10:45/M
44 Shannon Phillips 172 28 175 33:35.8 33:49.6 10:48/M
45 Kathryn Holley 211 27 179 33:21.5 34:06.0 10:43/M
46 Maren Bishop 198 35 183 34:19.1 34:27.7 11:02/M
47 Natalie Smith 163 33 184 34:18.7 34:27.8 11:02/M
48 Sara Eaton 152 39 186 34:20.2 34:51.0 11:02/M
49 Sarah Lotspeich 326 23 188 34:56.1 35:08.5 11:14/M
50 Hannah Weeks 325 26 189 34:56.7 35:08.6 11:14/M
51 Emma Stout 271 23 190 34:30.8 35:28.8 11:06/M
52 Fiona Harrison 127 38 191 35:07.7 35:28.8 11:17/M
53 Jennifer Earwood 311 36 192 35:15.2 35:33.2 11:20/M
54 Mandi Naylor 148 35 197 35:40.6 36:12.5 11:28/M
55 Ivana Shallcross 200 34 199 36:01.6 36:27.9 11:35/M
56 Lacie Elrod 201 31 200 36:01.3 36:28.1 11:35/M
57 Mamie Foreman 306 31 201 36:30.1 36:36.2 11:44/M
58 Megann Pawlak 247 38 205 36:52.8 37:14.0 11:51/M
59 Grace Perrin 335 27 206 37:14.5 37:20.2 11:58/M
60 Katherine Broom 149 28 211 37:12.2 37:58.8 11:58/M
61 Hannah Mullins 177 27 212 37:47.7 38:08.5 12:09/M
62 Emily Bruff 139 34 221 38:35.2 38:54.7 12:24/M
63 Nicole Braunwalder 215 25 222 38:53.9 39:06.0 12:30/M
64 Lauren Stroud 133 36 224 38:48.8 39:08.1 12:29/M
65 Madison Himes 359 19 227 38:46.5 40:01.4 12:28/M
66 Katherine Wright 343 29 228 40:15.9 40:47.4 12:57/M
67 Erika Ennis 237 37 229 41:12.0 41:28.4 13:15/M
68 Sarah Bratcher 258 30 230 41:19.4 41:55.9 13:17/M
69 Ashley Walling 310 20 233 42:32.0 42:38.6 13:41/M
70 Molly Ostman Murfreesboro TN 110 32 235 41:38.1 42:59.3 13:23/M
71 Andrea Geise 178 33 239 44:05.1 44:18.3 14:10/M
72 Erin McCullough 256 25 240 44:37.2 44:47.7 14:21/M
73 Savannah Gilman 208 25 241 44:32.9 45:01.2 14:19/M
74 Amanda Vaupel 259 32 243 44:33.4 45:09.4 14:19/M
75 Stacey Hollis 355 29 247 46:33.9 47:55.7 14:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Cobenais 282 42 59 24:19.4 24:24.4 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Bradley 180 48 71 25:10.2 25:14.7 8:06/M
3 Leslie Kelly 265 45 91 27:09.7 27:10.8 8:44/M
4 Pamela Elliott 109 47 92 27:03.3 27:12.3 8:42/M
5 Deana McNett-Burke 292 48 112 28:53.8 29:06.0 9:17/M
6 Kimberly English 183 42 130 30:00.5 30:49.9 9:39/M
7 Allyson Fitzsimons 210 44 131 30:37.2 30:51.5 9:51/M
8 Mary Lee 349 49 135 30:44.9 31:08.6 9:53/M
9 Tina Hill 249 46 144 31:17.3 31:31.9 10:04/M
10 Natasha Moore 255 41 156 32:07.3 32:24.7 10:20/M
11 Amanda McMeans 197 46 162 32:36.4 32:46.7 10:29/M
12 Gerlinda Roland 307 46 180 33:43.9 34:16.7 10:50/M
13 Glenna Winters Mount Pleasant TN 141 46 181 34:12.0 34:24.7 11:00/M
14 Nancy McEvoy 153 49 185 34:20.5 34:50.9 11:02/M
15 Hollye Denninger 379 46 193 35:19.0 35:40.1 11:21/M
16 Leslie Price Nashville TN 336 44 203 36:46.8 36:59.5 11:49/M
17 Michelle Singleton 389 49 208 37:06.3 37:28.1 11:56/M
18 Peggy Logan 102 45 210 37:39.1 37:51.6 12:06/M
19 Becky Reel 412 46 215 38:03.7 38:18.9 12:14/M
20 Kathy Stout 270 47 218 37:42.1 38:39.0 12:07/M
21 Lori Torres 342 44 226 38:49.4 39:32.7 12:29/M
22 Carrie Perry 171 43 242 44:33.4 45:02.0 14:19/M
23 Luellyn Hensley 236 41 249 48:28.0 48:45.8 15:35/M
24 Becky Verner 164 45 250 49:48.8 49:48.8 16:01/M
25 Tracy Larkin 337 47 256 58:10.8 59:49.0 18:42/M
26 Dianna Gee 158 46 257 58:13.2 59:51.5 18:43/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzanne Iler 385 56 106 28:34.5 28:47.0 9:11/M
2 Debra White 362 55 114 28:53.0 29:18.0 9:17/M
3 Sandra Kerr 341 58 154 32:05.4 32:13.2 10:19/M
4 Valerie Green 348 51 158 32:20.5 32:25.8 10:24/M
5 Leigh Ann Pigue 238 52 166 32:40.8 32:56.1 10:30/M
6 Robin Steaban Brentwood TN 188 62 173 33:04.2 33:44.1 10:38/M
7 Linda Hurt 169 77 196 35:58.3 36:06.8 11:34/M
8 Stephanie Flowers 312 52 202 36:39.8 36:43.5 11:47/M
9 Rebecca Mischke 154 51 223 39:00.2 39:07.4 12:32/M
10 Kathleen Bennett 275 54 225 39:05.9 39:17.1 12:34/M
11 Rebecca Lynch 410 55 234 42:38.4 42:58.2 13:43/M
12 Maureen Banton 157 71 236 43:20.3 43:26.8 13:56/M
13 Priscilla Dillard 179 53 237 43:46.1 43:59.4 14:04/M
14 Kim Barnette 209 51 248 48:16.6 48:16.6 15:31/M
15 Carole Bartoo 286 52 252 51:11.0 51:26.0 16:27/M
16 Alesia Robins 212 60 254 52:13.6 53:09.6 16:47/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Brais 166 26 1 16:08.4 16:09.2 5:11/M
2 Kazufumi Seki 391 37 2 16:38.8 16:40.0 5:21/M
3 Tatsuki Koyama 318 43 3 19:24.4 19:25.6 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Roanhouse 298 46 6 19:43.2 19:45.9 6:20/M
2 Fred Bender 129 47 8 20:07.3 20:07.6 6:28/M
3 Tommy Kell 195 55 14 20:58.0 20:59.5 6:45/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Appel 395 52 30 22:19.4 22:21.9 7:11/M
2 Clay Bright Nashville TN 228 57 34 22:48.5 22:56.1 7:20/M
3 Bill Thompson 386 51 36 23:01.2 23:04.9 7:24/M
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mason Baltimore 383 9 40 23:11.8 23:13.0 7:27/M
2 Cameron Culhane 378 9 63 24:52.0 24:52.7 8:00/M
3 Abram Hagerman 394 8 88 26:52.6 26:54.4 8:38/M
4 Tristan Hinely 332 8 165 31:51.1 32:55.1 10:14/M
5 Maddox Wood 317 7 176 33:10.3 34:02.7 10:40/M
6 Daniel Martinez 144 6 220 38:33.3 38:52.7 12:24/M
7 Jack Beatty 404 8 253 52:07.4 52:23.2 16:45/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Thompson 387 12 9 20:07.1 20:08.8 6:28/M
2 Maddox Beaty 115 12 10 20:15.0 20:15.8 6:31/M
3 Maverick Mangrum 283 14 11 20:21.6 20:23.3 6:33/M
4 Graham Franklin 346 12 12 20:50.3 20:51.1 6:42/M
5 Alec Hudson 372 12 18 21:30.2 21:31.3 6:55/M
6 Judah Bender 132 13 20 21:39.4 21:40.3 6:58/M
7 Isaiah Smith 167 13 31 22:20.9 22:25.8 7:11/M
8 Caleb Jenkins 354 11 39 23:08.8 23:12.9 7:26/M
9 Cameron Thompson 377 11 53 23:53.1 24:14.0 7:41/M
10 Simon Fox 409 11 54 23:53.5 24:14.2 7:41/M
11 Colin Hande 415 11 55 24:01.8 24:16.1 7:43/M
12 Jaden Yoder 206 11 60 24:13.7 24:34.7 7:47/M
13 Elijah Smith 168 11 61 24:14.7 24:46.7 7:48/M
14 Paxon Garner 231 10 65 24:52.3 24:57.8 8:00/M
15 Andrew Fitzsimons 220 14 67 24:52.7 25:05.6 8:00/M
16 Jonah Bender 131 13 101 28:16.0 28:31.1 9:05/M
17 Duncan Moore 264 11 103 28:24.1 28:41.3 9:08/M
18 Jacob Hinely 331 10 119 28:43.5 29:46.3 9:14/M
19 Gavin Smith 291 12 120 29:46.2 29:53.7 9:34/M
20 Cole Persich 417 10 124 30:12.4 30:15.4 9:43/M
21 Tucker Hinely 330 12 198 36:25.5 36:25.5 11:43/M
22 Joshua Pawlak 252 13 207 37:00.8 37:22.3 11:54/M
23 Joey Sperrazza 272 10 216 38:32.0 38:32.0 12:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Walters 218 25 4 19:31.0 19:34.4 6:17/M
2 Conner Zuber 366 28 5 19:14.7 19:37.5 6:11/M
3 Preston Jutte 364 23 7 19:58.2 19:59.7 6:25/M
4 Tommy Mead 114 33 15 21:05.7 21:14.4 6:47/M
5 Landon Stubblefield 185 39 16 21:19.9 21:25.0 6:51/M
6 Paul Morel 243 37 17 21:22.7 21:30.7 6:52/M
7 Tommy Whalen 397 30 22 21:36.0 21:47.4 6:57/M
8 Taylor Bright 229 22 24 21:47.2 21:53.8 7:00/M
9 Wesley Nelson 347 32 26 22:05.7 22:08.7 7:06/M
10 Walter Perry 371 29 32 22:28.2 22:34.6 7:13/M
11 Sean Alexander 194 15 37 23:01.4 23:05.3 7:24/M
12 Jason Artz 302 36 41 23:18.0 23:20.2 7:30/M
13 Ethan Risden 340 20 42 22:22.2 23:26.8 7:12/M
14 Joseph Del Valle 316 35 44 23:41.2 23:43.2 7:37/M
15 Kevin Medina 329 25 45 23:35.5 23:44.7 7:35/M
16 Joey Tuckey 400 36 46 23:36.2 23:46.3 7:35/M
17 Jamie Crampton 106 26 47 23:41.4 23:50.8 7:37/M
18 Cole Carroll 242 15 48 23:49.9 23:55.7 7:39/M
19 Nate Faber 381 25 69 24:13.2 25:10.5 7:47/M
20 Benjamin Ross 407 30 72 25:17.8 25:21.0 8:08/M
21 Jeremiah Bender 130 22 73 25:12.1 25:27.0 8:06/M
22 Chantry Carroll 241 22 76 25:47.6 25:52.9 8:17/M
23 Neil Chrisp 107 29 79 25:43.2 26:03.2 8:16/M
24 Todd Dalton 388 25 86 26:43.8 26:49.3 8:35/M
25 John Essary 217 30 90 26:54.3 27:03.9 8:39/M
26 Puneet Pankhania 403 32 93 27:14.4 27:31.9 8:45/M
27 Jonathan Wright 345 29 95 27:31.0 27:58.8 8:51/M
28 Lougan Bishop 203 36 107 28:47.4 28:55.6 9:15/M
29 Jeff Earwood 315 36 136 30:53.4 31:10.7 9:56/M
30 William Drewry 124 36 139 31:21.3 31:29.1 10:05/M
31 Josie Smith 402 21 149 30:33.1 31:50.9 9:49/M
32 Coty Phillips 174 28 157 32:11.1 32:25.2 10:21/M
33 Jordan Wissel 192 27 163 32:17.7 32:54.2 10:23/M
34 Ian Hagerman 393 33 169 33:19.0 33:37.6 10:43/M
35 John Shelton 193 27 170 33:16.9 33:42.0 10:42/M
36 Trent Holley 222 30 178 33:20.5 34:05.7 10:43/M
37 Colin Broom 150 28 213 37:29.0 38:16.4 12:03/M
38 George Mead 112 32 219 38:37.2 38:46.7 12:25/M
39 Matt Durham 313 21 232 42:31.9 42:38.4 13:40/M
40 Jakob Lejman 196 25 238 44:10.1 44:14.9 14:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Wallace 204 49 29 22:17.0 22:19.6 7:10/M
2 Eric Borchert 304 44 49 24:03.3 24:05.1 7:44/M
3 Bill Turner 274 40 50 23:55.8 24:09.0 7:41/M
4 Roland Myers 321 48 52 24:12.2 24:12.2 7:47/M
5 Scott Hande 416 43 57 24:07.3 24:21.7 7:45/M
6 Daniel Barry 227 41 64 24:52.0 24:56.0 8:00/M
7 Martin McCollum 267 41 74 25:40.4 25:44.5 8:15/M
8 Aaron Kirchner 406 44 78 25:45.6 26:01.2 8:17/M
9 Brian Park 251 45 82 26:05.8 26:14.2 8:23/M
10 Matt Cleland 128 41 83 26:31.3 26:35.6 8:32/M
11 Jason Gray 162 42 105 28:22.3 28:44.6 9:07/M
12 Jason Baltimore 382 40 108 28:43.7 28:55.6 9:14/M
13 Scott McPencow 225 49 116 29:25.1 29:35.0 9:28/M
14 James Elliott 339 46 128 30:34.3 30:43.5 9:50/M
15 Casey Chambliss 290 40 146 31:29.6 31:34.6 10:07/M
16 Mark Filson 413 40 153 32:06.0 32:10.5 10:19/M
17 Jason Hiatt 418 44 177 33:31.4 34:03.2 10:47/M
18 Derek Bruff 100 41 195 35:37.8 35:56.5 11:27/M
19 Dennis Sperrazza 405 48 217 38:36.7 38:36.7 12:25/M
20 Dave Tilson 137 45 245 44:19.1 45:19.8 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Fagan 308 61 77 25:49.7 25:53.5 8:18/M
2 David Roland 309 50 81 25:33.7 26:07.4 8:13/M
3 Reid Thompson 374 54 85 26:25.4 26:48.0 8:30/M
4 Brian Egan 119 50 87 26:47.8 26:51.3 8:37/M
5 Evan Ling Kangaroo 226 53 96 27:57.4 28:01.5 8:59/M
6 Joseph Quinn 373 55 109 28:45.7 28:56.2 9:15/M
7 David Fawcett Nashville TN 143 52 113 29:04.7 29:17.6 9:21/M
8 Douglas Snyder 240 64 117 28:46.7 29:36.6 9:15/M
9 Bryan Kinkel 170 55 123 30:09.8 30:14.5 9:42/M
10 Scott Walsh 314 60 138 30:50.7 31:19.9 9:55/M
11 Doug Kribbs 411 52 142 31:16.1 31:30.0 10:03/M
12 Don Smith 401 53 145 30:18.1 31:32.5 9:45/M
13 Jeff Korth 288 52 159 32:09.7 32:25.8 10:20/M
14 Jerry Haynes 344 67 161 32:29.8 32:37.4 10:27/M
15 Jim Bartoo 289 52 168 33:06.6 33:28.8 10:39/M
16 Mike Dorris 370 52 182 34:10.3 34:26.5 10:59/M
17 Bernie Pinto 156 50 204 37:01.7 37:01.7 11:54/M
18 Lee Barnette 219 56 209 36:26.8 37:43.8 11:43/M
19 Thomas Ewing 155 60 231 41:48.4 42:29.1 13:26/M
20 Arthur Robins, Jr 223 59 246 44:31.5 45:29.3 14:19/M
21 Russell Crusott 408 69 251 50:40.5 50:59.6 16:17/M